Consent to the processing of personal data

Under Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. on Personal Data Protection and GDPR (European Regulation No. 2016/679), you must agree to the processing of your personal data to use the services of this web site as a registered user. Your decision is free and it is up to you whether or not to give your consent to processing your personal information. However, without the consent of the processing of personal data, it is not possible to create a user account, as the data for its creation are subject to the protection of personal data. According to and in accordance with Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. Privacy Notice and GDPR (European Regulation No. 2016/679), we inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed only by digital form solely for the performance of legal and contractual obligations on our part in the provision of services (sales, invoicing, customer care) thanks to your consent. Based on your approval, our technical and administrative staff may have access to your personal information. Your personal data will not be given to anyone else. Your consent to the processing of personal data means that you understand and expressly agree that your personal data will be treated as stated above, in accordance with the law no. 122/2013 Zz, and GDPR. Your rights listed in # 122/2013 Zz, and GDPR remain unaffected. In particular, you have the right to access your personal data, ask for correction, update, and deletion. If you wish to exercise such rights, you can do so by changing your personal information in your user account. If you want to be "forgotten" - so you wish to delete your user account and all personal data, you can do so by clicking on the link that will completely delete your account. Subsequent data recovery will no longer be possible. You can find the link to delete the user account in your user account. If you wish to export (download and save your user data to your computer), you can do so via the appropriate link displayed in your user account. I declare that if I am under 16, I have asked my legal guardian (s) for permission to process my personal data.
As a person concerned, you can freely decide at any time to revoke your consent to process your personal information. You can revoke your consent to processing your personal information by deleting your business user account by clicking on the item posted on the following page: BUSINESS ACCOUNT - ACCOUNT INFORMATION. The ability to edit account information or delete an account is visible to the user only if he / she is logged in.. By doing this, the system will permanently delete all your personal data from all the components where they were stored.

What we offer

Web sites for news servers, corporate websites, club websites, online stores, web sites for organizations, web cities and municipalities. We create new and modernize obsolete web pages. We program components, plugins, and modules for CMS Joomla. Our team.

holdysoftware

mail e-mail holdysoftware
Business name: Ing.Ondrej Holdy holdysoftware
ID: 41777140,  VAT: SK1071879072
Address: Stredanska 2778, 955 03 Topolcany, Slovakia

Supervisory authority: Slovak Trade Inspection.
Customer may claim a CLIENT ZONE Complaint form or submit a complaint through of the client's ticketing system.

Support for web pages

holdysoftware team

Michal Holdy
Dipl.Ing.Michal Holdy
+421 949 754 265
speak English
Ing.Ondrej Holdy
Dipl.Ing.Ondrej Holdy
+421 949 754 270
speak only in Slovak
 

Supervisory authority: Slovak Trade Inspection.
Customer may claim a CLIENT ZONE Complaint form or submit a complaint through of the client's ticketing system.

This site uses cookies. By browsing the site, you agree to their use. If you do not want to save cookies on your computer, change your webbrowser settings to prevent them from being stored. More information...

This site uses cookies for a better user experience. Privacy is not unaffected.